Home>Products>Optical fiber series

Optical fiber series

  • FOB Price: Get Latest Price
  • Port:
  • Minimum Order Quantity:0
  • Supply Ability:0  per 
  • Payment Terms:

Contact Supplier
Send message to this supplier

Add to My Favorites

Supplier Details



Business Type:Machining

Contact Details

| View Website

Product Details

Company Profile

Products discription

Optical fiber series

Detailed products discription


Bending is not sensitive to A kind of optical fiber B6a (G657. A)

Author Time2015-09-11 Hit215

Product description

Not A kind of optical fiber in the bending, performance meet or exceed the ITU - TG. 657 proposed A kind of optical fiber. Has the characteristics of low water peak fiber, optical fiber Simultaneously conforms to the ITU - TG. 652 d proposed requirements and IEC60793-2-50 b1. Fiber type 3 standard. Optical fiber has good macro bending resistance, is a kind of low water peak fiber bending is not sensitive.

Product features


Class don't


Single bit

Technical specification

Transmission performance

1310nm attenuation dB/km ≤0.35
1550nm attenuation dB/km ≤0.21
1383nm attenuation dB/km ≤0.32
1625m attenuation dB/km ≤0.24
Attenuation discontinuity dB ≤0.1
Wavelength attenuation characteristics dB/km ≤0.03
The zero dispersion wavelength range nm 1300~1324
Zero dispersion slope ps/(nm2.km) ≤0.092
1288-1339nmdispersion coefficient ps/(nm.km) ≤3.5
1271-1360nmdispersion coefficient ps/(nm.km) ≤5.3
1550nm dispersion coefficient ps/(nm.km) ≤18
Polarization mode dispersionPMD ps/√km ≤0.1
Cutoff wavelengthλcc nm ≤1260
Macro bending loss1550nm dB 30mm radius around 100 times≤0.1
Macro bending loss1625nm dB 30mm radius around 100 times≤0.1

Size parameters

1310nm mode field diameter μm 9.2±0.5
The cladding diameter μm 125±0.7
The core/cladding concentricity error μm ≤0.5
The package layer out of roundness % ≤1
Coating layer diameter (not color) μm 243±7
Packages/coating layer concentricity error μm ≤8

Mechanical properties

Screening of strain % ≥1.0
Tensile strength 10 m length minimum strength of Weibull probability: 2.76 GPa (15%).
Nd optical fiber dynamic fatigue parameters ≥20
Optical fiber warp radius m ≥4
Optical fiber coating stripping force Average N 1~5
Peak 1~8.9

Environmental performance

Temperature characteristic (60 ~ + 85 ) In the 1310 nm and 1550nm wavelength allow additional damping 0.05 dB/km or less
Flooding performance (23 + 2 , 30 days)
Hot and humid performance (85 + 2 , 85% relative humidity, 30 days)
Thermal aging properties (85 + 2 , 30 days)

Contact This Supplier



Jelly Zhang